Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home |Fiber Optic Assemblies |ST-SC Duplex 62.5um Hybrid Ceramic Fiber Optic Patchcords

ST-SC Duplex 62.5um Hybrid Ceramic Fiber Optic Patchcords

 
 

These Duplex 62.5/125um Hybrid Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcords are terminated with ST and SC connectors. The connectors have durable and reliable polished ceramic ferrules, not composite ferrules often used in low-cost assemblies. The connector ferrules have a precision machine polish that ensures consistent, reliable performance. Maximum loss is 0.4dB and back reflection is -25dB. This product is guaranteed to meet or exceed industry standards. In addition to this patchcord style, we stock many other patchcords for a wide range of applications. You can order patchcords terminated with any combination of ST, SC, FC, LC, MT-RJ and VF-45 fiber optic connectors. We can provide custom cable assemblies in various lengths, pre-terminated with connectors of your choice. We also offer related products and accessories including fiber optic cleaning supplies, inspection microscopes, cable management systems and more. If you don't see an item that you need on this website, just call us and we can get it for you.

 
Product Number Description
D28YM1FISC 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
D28YM2FISC 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
D28YM3FISC 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
D28YM5FISC 5 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
D28YM10FISC 10 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord

Call Today for Pricing and Availability

1.877-347-0091

OR