Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home |Fiber Optic Cable |Specialty Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Specialty Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

 
 

Fibercore Ltd's Specialty Singlemode Optical Fibers, 80 and 125 microns, have proven themselves industry wide in a broad range of challenging fiber optic applications, over operating wavelengths of 450nm through 1550nm. We offer this fiber in two singlemode fiber optic styles: 4.3/125um (245um) at 633/688nm wavelength as well as 4.5/125um (245um) at 980/1550nm wavelength. In addition to this particular fiber, we have a wide range of specialty fibers in both bare fiber and as jacked fiber optic cable. These include polarization maintaining fiber, and a large variety of high performance optical fiber, fiber optic cables, and patchcords.

 
Product Number Description
SM600 SM Fiber 633/680nm
SM980 SM Fiber 4.5/125um 980/1550nm
HB1500 SM Fiber 1550nm

Call Today for Pricing and Availability

1.877-347-0091

OR