Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home |Fiber Optic Assemblies |Pigtails for Fiber Optic Splicing - Color Coded 6 & 12 Packs

Pigtails for Fiber Optic Splicing - Color Coded 6 & 12 Packs

 

Now available are easy to use 6 & 12 packs of color-coded fiber optic pigtails with your choice of connector. The 6 Pack includes fiber optic pigtails in blue, orange, green, brown, slate and white. The 12 Pack includes all twelve standard industry colors. Singlemode UPC fiber optic pigtails have a typical loss of .3dB, back reflection ?55dB. APC fiber optic pigtails have a typical loss of .2dB, minimum back refection ?65dB. Multimode pigtails typical insertion loss - maximum .4dB. All of these fiber optic pigtails are 3 meters in length.

 
Product Number Description
SP6SCUPC SC/UPC 900µm (6 pack) 3 Meters
SP12SCUPC SC/UPC 900µm (12 pack) 3 Meters
SP6SCAPC SC/APC 900µm (6 pack) 3 Meters
SP12SCAPC SC/APC 900µm (12 pack) 3 Meters
SP6SCMM SC/PC 62.5 900µm (6 pack) 3 Meters
SP12SCMM SC/PC 62.5 900µm (12 pack) 3 Meters
SP6SCMM50 SC/PC 50 900µm (6 pack) 3 Meters
SP12SCMM50 SC/PC 50 900µm (12 pack) 3 Meters
SP6SCMM50G SC/PC 50 SX+ 900µm (6 pack) 3 Meters
SP12SCMM50G SC/PC 50 SX+ 900µm (12 pack) 3 Meters

Call Today for Pricing and Availability

1.877-347-0091

OR