Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home |Fiber Optic Assemblies |LC-LC Simplex 50um Ceramic Fiber Optic Patchcords

LC-LC Simplex 50um Ceramic Patchcords

 

These Simplex 50/125um Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcords are terminated with LC connectors on both ends. The connectors have durable and reliable polished ceramic ferrules, not composite ferrules often used in low-cost assemblies. The connector ferrules have a precision machine polish that ensures consistent, reliable performance. Maximum loss is 0.4dB and back reflection is -25dB. This product is guaranteed to meet or exceed industry standards. LC assemblies are provided on 1.6mm cable. In addition to this patchcord style, we stock many other patchcords for a wide range of applications. You can order patchcords terminated with any combination of ST, SC, FC, LC, MT-RJ and VF-45 fiber optic connectors. We can provide custom cable assemblies in various lengths, pre-terminated with connectors of your choice. We also offer related products and accessories including fiber optic cleaning supplies, inspection microscopes, cable management systems and more. If you don't see an item that you need on this website, just call us and we can get it for you.

 
Product Number Description
Y1LLM1FISC 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
Y1LLM3FISC 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
Y1LLM5FISC 5 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord
Y1LLM10FISC 10 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord

Call Today for Pricing and Availability

1.877-347-0091

OR