Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home |Fiber Optic Assemblies |LC-LC 10 Gig Fiber Optic Patchcords

LC-LC 10 Gig Fiber Optic Patchcords

 

Terminated with LC connectors, these 10 Gigabit duplex 1.6mm multimode 50um fiber optic patchcords are perfect for upgrading your network. These cable assemblies are made with laser-optimized InfiniCor SX + multimode fiber, which has an operating distance of 300 meters. Our 10 Gigabit fiber optic patchcord assemblies are designed to run advanced applications, meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connector polish. Other 10 Gigabit patchcord configurations are available upon request. In addition to this patchcord style, we can provide fiber optic cable assemblies for every application. You can order fiber optic jumper cables terminated with any combination of ST, SC, FC, LC, MT-RJ and VF-45 fiber optic connectors. We can provide custom fiber optic cable assemblies in various lengths, pre-terminated with connectors of your choice. We also offer related products and accessories including fiber optic cleaning supplies, inspection microscopes, cable management systems and more. If you don't see an item that you need on this website, just call us and we can get it for you.

 
Product Number Description
X8LLM1FISC 1 Meter Fiber Optic Specialty Patchcord
X8LLM2FISC 2 Meter Fiber Optic Specialty Patchcord
X8LLM3FISC 3 Meter Fiber Optic Specialty Patchcord

Call Today for Pricing and Availability

1.877-347-0091

OR