Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home | Fiber Optic Test Equipment | FIS Fiber Optic Hand Held Power Meter

FIS Fiber Optic Hand Held Power Meter

 

Our Fiber Optic Hand Held Power Meter is the essential tool for measuring optical power within a fiber optic link. The Fiber Optic Hand Held Power Meter is a solid performer, with 0.01dB resolution. Standard units test from +5dBm to -65dBm, and CATV units test from +23dBm to -45dBm. This Hand Held Fiber Optic Power Meter has a battery life of 70 hours and an auto shut off. This Fiber Optic Power meter is provided with Operating Manual, 9V Battery, and 2.5mm Universal Adapter (other adapters available).

 
Product Number Description
F18513HR Fiber Optic Power MeterPM 0.01dB Resolution
F18513HRCATV Fiber Optic Power MeterCATV with 0.01dB
F18513HR4 Fiber Optic Power Meter0.01dB Resolution PM 1310/1490/1550nm
F18513HRCATV4 Fiber Optic Power Meter CATV 0.01dB Resolution PM 1310/1490/1550nm
F19103 Power Supply 9V For FIS
F19103220 220V Power Supply
1018-0000 Rugged Test Equip. Carry Case
F18513U 2.5mm Universal Adapter (ST, FC SC)
F18513SC SC Adapter
F18513ST ST Adapter
F18513FC FC Adapter
F18513SMA SMA Adapter
F18513MTP MTP Adapter
F18513MTJ MT-RJ Adapter