Broadcast & Military Fiber Optics

161 Clear Road

Building 1

Oriskany, NY 13424

Phone: 1.877.347.0091

 

HD Fiber Optic Media Converters


Military and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Broadcast Cable Assemblies
Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Broadcasting Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Broadcast Panels & Enclosures

Fiber Optic OTDRs


Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Fiber Optic Cleavers


Fiber Optic Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Tools & Tool Kits


Fiber Optic Consumables


Fiber Optic Cable


Fiber Optic Assemblies


Fiber Optic Adapters


Fiber Optic Attenuators


Fiber Optic Cable Preparation


Fiber Optic Cable Management


Fiber Optic Polishing


Fiber Optic Inspection Probes


Active Network Devices


 

 

 


#GS-35F-0484X

 

Home | Fiber Optic Test Equipment | FIS Fiber Optic Hand Held Light Source

FIS Fiber Optic Hand Held Light Source

 

Our Fiber Optic Hand Held Light Source is the perfect match for our Fiber Optic Power Meter. This Fiber Optic Hand Held Light Source has a long battery life of 30-Hours and an optional AC power supply is available. This Fiber Optic Light Source has a protective rubber boot, an auto shut off feature, and a low battery indicator. Singlemode units are equipped with lasers having a typical output power of -1.0dBm. Multimode units have LED?s with a minimum output of -17dBm. Choose continuous wave (CW) or 2kHz modulation. ST or FC fiber optic adapters are available. The Fiber Optic Hand Held Light Source includes operating manual, 9V battery, and a one-year warranty.

 
Product Number Description
9050-0000 850nm LED Fiber Optic Light Source with ST Adapter
9051-0000 1300nm LED Fiber Optic Light Source with ST Adapter
9052-0000 Dual 850/1300nm LED Fiber Optic Light Source with ST
9053-0000 1310nm Laser Fiber Optic Light Source with FC Adapter
9054-0000 1550nm Laser Fiber Optic Light Source with FC Adapter
9055-0000 Dual 850/1300nm LED Fiber Optic Light Source with FC
9056-0000 1490/1550nm Laser Fiber Optic Light Source with FC Adapter
9058-0000 Dual 1300nm LED/1310nm Laser Fiber Optic Light Source (ST & FC)
F19103 Power Supply 9V For FIS
F19103220 220V Power Supply
   

Call Today for Pricing and Availability

1.877-347-0091

OR