Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

FIS BLUE PUMA ADAPTERS

Quick Overview

A rugged and economical solution for field or studio applications that require the use of existing standard fiber cable with the SMPTE Hybrid HDTV Camera Connectors. Use to interconnect equipment with standard ST or LC connectors in locations where only SMPTE Hybrid connectors are available. Available in male and female versions.

Now also available in several other connector styles! SMPTE Hybrid infrastructure can now also be converted to Fischer Fiber Optic connectors. Additionally, multi-channel connectors can now easily be converted to ST or LC. See below for the full listing.

There are PUMA Adapters that can also be used as extenders. There are options to extend non-hermaphroditic style multi-channel connectors.

  • Extremely durable and compact machined body
  • Extender versions to daisy chain cables
  • Flat sides to prevent rolling
  • Recessed housing to protect fiber connectors
  • Proudly Made In The USA

Specifications

Only 0 left
Product Name Price Qty

Expanded Beam Receptacle -to- 4x ST, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EB-8S-4
$675.00

Expanded Beam Receptacle -to- 2x LC, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EB-LS-2
$575.00

SMPTE FXW Plug -to- 2x LC, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-FXW-LS-2
$499.00

SMPTE EDW Socket -to- 2x ST, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EDW-8S-2
$419.00

Expanded Beam Receptacle -to- 2x ST, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EB-8S-2
$575.00

SMPTE EDW Socket -to- Fischer 2-channel Receptacle, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EDW-FRS-2
$635.00

SMPTE FXW Plug -to- 2x ST, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-FXW-8S-2
$499.00

Expanded Beam Receptacle -to- 4x LC, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EB-LS-4
$675.00

SMPTE FXW Plug -to- Fischer 2-channel Receptacle, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-FXW-FRS-2
$725.00

SMPTE EDW Socket -to- 2x LC, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-EDW-LS-2
$419.00

FIS Blue PUMA Extender, QSeal/Neutrik OpticalCON Quad -to- Quad, 50µm OM3 Multimode

FB-PUMA-OCQ-OCQ-M3
$195.00

FIS Blue PUMA Extender, QSeal/Neutrik OpticalCON Duo -to- Duo, 50µm OM3 Multimode

FB-PUMA-OCD-OCD-M3
$195.00

Fischer 4-channel Receptacle -to- Receptacle, 50μm OM3 Multimode

FB-PUMA-FR-FR-M3-4
$595.00

Fischer 2-channel Receptacle -to- Receptacle, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-FR-FR-S-2
$565.00

FIS Blue PUMA Extender, QSeal/Neutrik OpticalCON Quad -to- Quad, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-OCQ-OCQ-S
$195.00

FIS Blue PUMA Extender, QSeal/Neutrik OpticalCON Duo -to- Duo, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-OCD-OCD-S
$195.00

Fischer 2-channel Receptacle -to- Receptacle, 50μm OM3 Multimode

FB-PUMA-FR-FR-M3-2
$565.00

OpticalCON Quad -to- OpticalCON Quad, 62.5μm Multimode

FB-PUMA-OCQ-OCQ-M1
$285.00

OpticalCON Duo -to- OpticalCON Duo, 62.5μm Multimode

FB-PUMA-OCD-OCD-M1
$250.00

Fischer 4-channel Receptacle -to- Receptacle, Singlemode

FB-PUMA-FR-FR-S-4
$595.00
OR
Copyright © 2017 FIS Blue - 161 Clear Road, Building 1 - Oriskany, NY 13424 - 1.877.347.0091